Acknowledgements

The program committee would like to thank the following individuals who reviewed submitted papers on voluntary basis. Their effort, time and expertise are greatly acknowledged.

Nobuyuki Abe             Anthony Abu             Yuki Akizuki              Mohammednoor Altarawneh

Petra Andersson         Vivek Apte                Shigeaki Baba            Vyto Babrauskas

Ariza Sharikin Abu Bakar                             Greg Baker                Dave Barber

Truchot Benjamin       Craig Beyler               Subrata Bhattacharjee    Hubert Biteau

Per Blomqvist            Lars Boström           Serge Bourbigot           Karen Boyce

Andy Buchanan         Ricky Carvel              François Chatelon       Prateep Chatterjee

Haixiang Chen           Xianfeng Chen           Sherman Cheung        Shen-Wen Chien

W.K. Chow                Ed Claridge               Francesco Colella        Peter Collier

Michael Delichatsios  Siaka Dembele           Bogdan Dlugogorski    Ritsu Dobashi

Michelle Donnelly      Vince Dowling           Rita Fahy                    Mario Fontana

Kevin Frank               Xiangpeng Gao           Michael Gollner         Eric Guillaume

Steven Gwynne          Ichiro Hagiwara          Tuula Hakkarainen     Kazunori Harada

Yuji Hasemi                Yaping He                  Patrick van Hees        Masayuki Hirota

San-Ping Ho               Longhua Hu               Xinyan Huang            Yu-Hsiang Huang

Zhaohui Huang          Yuka Ikehata              Tomohiko Imamura     Ken Isman

Jie Ji                           Nils Johansson           Koji Kagiya                Bjorn Karlsson

Sung-Chan Kim           Michael Klippel          Yuji Kudo                   Kazunori Kuwana

Angus Law                 Mariano Lazaro          Eric Lee                      Yee-Ping Lee

Jiao Lei                      Kaiyuan Li                 Wei Li                        Ying Zhen Li

Tianshui Liang            Naian Liu                   Weiming Liu               Xuan Liu

Siu Ming Lo               Jian Ma                      Jianqiang Mai             Mariusz Maslak

Ken Matsuyama         Bart Merci                  Yoshikazu Minegishi Tensei Mizukami

Masayuki Mizuno      Huai-Chu Mo             Khalid Moinuddin      Yoshinori Murakami

Shinji Nakahama        Jun Nakamura            Yuji Nakamura           Tomohiro Naruse

Vedha Nayagam         Xiaomin Ni                Daisaku Nii                Daniel Nilsson

Xuemin Niu               Hiroaki Notake           Hideo Ohtani              Yasushi Oka

Stephen Olenick         Sandra Olson              Rosaria Ono               Fuminobu Ozaki

Ezgi Oztekin               Beom Jin Park            Seul-Hyun Park          Hugues Pretrel

Enrico Ronchi            Jean-Louis Rossi        Rene Rossi                 Kozo Saito

Iain Sanderson           Jaime Santos-Reyes    Ai Sekizawa               Masahiko Shinohara

Yusuke Shintani          Albert Simeoni           Tian-Yi Song              Michael Spearpoint

Osami Sugawa            Patrick Summers        Junichi Suzuki            Keichi Suzuki

Masataro Suzuki         Fumiaki Takahashi     Ken-Ichi Takanashi    Franco Tamanini

Futoshi Tanaka            Zhong Tao                  Geoff Thomas            Ian Thomas

Hiroyuki Torikai         Svetlana Tretsiakova-Mcnally                        Arnaud Trouve

Takahiro Tsukame      Takashi Tsuruda         Kaoru Wakatsuki        Yi Wang

Yong Wang                 Kelvin Wong              Huahua Xiao              Yibing Xin

Sergey Yakush            Yukio Yamauchi         Guan Heng Yeoh        Setsuko Yoshino

Hideki Yoshioka         Byeonghun Yu            (Titles are omitted.)

The editorial committee thanks to the following individuals who volunteered on proof-reading the manuscript and gave suggestions to revise English phrasing. Some of the voluntary persons have been recommended by IAFSS who strongly support this regional activity:

Virginia Alonso Gutierrez,             Francine Amon,       Edmund Ang,           Vivek Apte,

Ricky Carvel,                Rita Fahy,                 Xinyan Huang,        Jianqiang Mai,

Samuel L. Manzello,   Jose Torero Cullen      (Titles are omitted.)

 (Page updated on 23rd, Sept., 2015)